Laserfiche WebLink
[…] Laserfiche WebLink
0 <br />e. As required by 2 C.F.R. §200.415(a), any request for payment under this Agreement <br />must include a certification, signed by an official who is authorized to legally bind the Sub -Recipient, <br />which reads as follows: "By signing this report, I certify to the best of my knowledge and belief that the <br />report is true, complete, and accurate, and the expenditures, disbursements and cash receipts are for the <br />purposes and objectives set forth in the terms and conditions of the Federal award. I am aware that any <br />false, fictitious, or fraudulent information, or the omission of any material fact, may subject me to criminal, <br />civil or administrative penalties for fraud, false statements, false claims or otherwise. (U.S. Code Title 18, <br />Section 1001 and Title 31, Sections 3729-3730 and 3801-3812)." <br />f.